Back to Top

2018 Western NSW Finalists

Outstanding Young Employee

Daniel Sutton, Morse Group Accountants & Advisors, Bathurst
Jared Weber, Anittel, Dubbo
Stevie-Leigh Morrison, HE Silos, Forbes

Outstanding Young Entrepreneur

Alicia Ball, The Salon Collective, Cowra
Dean Campbell, Dean Campbell Transport, Bathurst
Samuel Shooter, SJ Shooter Real Estate, Dubbo
Stephanie Hughes, Hughes & Co Lawyers & Conveyancing, Parkes

Outstanding Business Leader

Anne Marie Crasti, Verto, Cowra
Cally Woodhouse, Yates Baker McLean, Orange
David Thompson, McPhersons Parts & Service, Parkes
Laurence Storm, HE Silos, Forbes
Matthew Irvine, Panorama Road Safety, Bathurst

Excellence in Small Business

The Salon Collective, Cowra
Stanley Finance, Mudgee 
Forbes Family Dentists, Forbes
Lithgow Fire & Safety, Lithgow
Mulberry Lane Vet Hospital, Orange
axxis, Dubbo
Bobbies Clothing, Bathurst
Cowra Motor Inn, Cowra
La Bella Medispa, Parkes
123 Tix, Dubbo
Manera Heights Apartments, Dubbo

Excellence in Business

Bathurst RSL Club, Bathurst
K&H Geotechnical Services, Parkes
The Westhaven Association, Dubbo
H E Silos, Forbes

Excellence in Social Enterprise

Parkes Shire Food Service, Parkes
Western Research Institute, Bathurst
Smok'n Cooking Class, Forbes
LiveBetter Community Services, Orange

StartUp Superstar

Dirty Workx, Orange
Channel 40, Dubbo

Excellence in Innovation

Western Student Connections, Dubbo
Mudgee Region Tourism​, Mudgee
Cowra Motor Inn, Cowra
Tobin No Till, Forbes

Excellence in Sustainability

Blue Wren Wines, Mudgee

Outstanding Employer of Choice

Morse Group Accountants & Advisors, Bathurst 
The Westhaven Association, Dubbo
Housing Plus, Orange

Local Chamber of Commerce

Cowra Business Chamber
Mudgee Chamber of Commerce
Bathurst Business Chamber
Principal Sponsor
TPG Telecom Logo
Category Sponsors
CareSuper logo City of Sydney 2030 logo Qantas logo Westpac logo NSW Government logo icare Port of Newcastle Humanforce
Print and Wine Sponsors
Rawson Print Co logo Drayton's Family Wine