Back to Top
Murray-Riverina.jpg

2017 Murray Riverina Finalists

Young Business Executive

Chantall Barnes, Deniliquin Travel Centre, Deniliquin
Hope Spalding, Motiv8 Health and Fitness Centre, Deniliquin
Emma Maree Hughes, Harvest Pharmacy, Temora
Sally Innis, Crowe Horwath, Albury
Jessica Cassone, Commonwealth Bank, Wagga Wagga

Young Entrepreneur

Lyndall Porritt, Adelong Veterinary Clinic, Adelong
Belinda Johns, Straight Lines Design & Marketing, Griffith
Kate Leggatt, Sass Hair Dezign & Marketing, Temora
Dave Skow, Wagga Property Management

Business Leader

Greg Harmes, Global Accreditation Services, Tocumwal
Michelle Clarke, Macfab Engineering, Albury
Hugh Packard, Valmar Support Services, Tumut
John White, Allied Grain Systems, Young
Felicity Michael, Deniliquin Children's Centre, Deniliquin
Peter George, Auswild & Broad, Temora
Timothy Caton, Complete Skin, Wagga Wagga

Excellence in Small Business

STUDIO, Tumut
Riverina Allweld, Deniliquin
Lynsey Reilly Communications, Leeton
Intouch Finance, Albury
Salts of the Earth, Albury
Brunslea Park, Wagga Wagga
Temora Travel, Temora

Excellence in Business

Flavourtech, Griffith
Macfab Engineering, Albury
Valmar Support Services, Tumut
CareSouth, Deniliquin
Intersales, Temora
Southern Cotton, Whitton
Australian Target Systems, Albury
South Wagga Bakery, Wagga Wagga

Excellence in Social Enterprise

City2City, Albury

Start Up Superstar

The Drug Detection Agency, Wagga Wagga

Excellence in Innovation

Valmar Support Services, Tumut
Exclusive Software, Deniliquin
Seeley International, Albury
Recruitment Development Wing, Kapooka

Excellence in Sustainability

Blooms The Chemist, Griffith
De Bortoli Wines, Bilbul
Macfab Engineering, Albury
Snowy Mountains Animal Rescue Team, Batlow
Murray Irrigation, Deniliquin
Charles Sturt University, Wagga Wagga

Employer of Choice

Flavourtech, Griffith
SunRice, Deniliquin
KRS Health, Wagga Wagga

Excellence in Export

Flavourtech, Griffith

Local Chamber of Commerce

Albury Northside Chamber of Commerce
Wagga Wagga Business Chamber