Back to Top

NBC-11-Regional-Business-Web-Banners_Syd-Metro.jpg

Sydney Metro Business Awards

2019 FINALISTS ANNOUNCED

 
Congratulations to the finalists of the 2019 Sydney Metro Regional Business Awards! Regional winners will be announced on Friday 31st May at the Australian Turf Club in Randwick during the Sydney Metro Gala Event.

Outstanding Young Employee
Adrienne Lim, Geronimo Mobile
Dylan Matusewicz, Perfect Contracting
Krystel Cochico, VISA Global Logistics
Tegan Howlett, Any Boat 


Outstanding Young Entrepreneur
James Simpson, Ranger Jamie Tours

Outstanding Business Leader
Allan Dall, The Glue
Byron Sakha, The Sakha Institute
Daniel Da Silva, Any Boat
Emmanuel Constantinou, Kwik Kopy Bondi Junction
Fi Bendall, The Female Social Network
George Hawwa, Attention Experts
Jen Dugard, Body Beyond Baby
Jennifer Harwood, Happy Hair Brush
Ryan Cummings, Whale Logistics Australia
Zoran Sarabaca, Xcllusive Business Sales


Excellence in Micro Business
Inspire Cowork
Pixelsquare
Proof Communications
Spin Design
Sydney Harbour Boat Tours
Sydney SmashCakes 


Excellence in Small Business
Any Boat
Argy Property
Attention Experts
Kwik Kopy Bondi Junction
Gourmet Basket
Hopscotch Accounting
I Maccheroni
LOOKUP
Sinorbis
SportsGrid
Techforce Services
The Enrolment Hub
The Glue


Excellence in Business
JasonL
Jehbco Manufacturing
Mitronics Corporation
Ranger Jamie Tours
Whale Logistic


Excellence in Social Enterprise
Manly Food Co-operative                         
MUMOKI


Start Up Superstar
B.OKideas
Happy Hair Brush
NODxPODS
WorkScore


Excellence in Innovation
Beer Cartel
Jehbco Manufacturing
Sinorbis
SportsGrid
Whale Logistics Australia


Excellence in Sustainability
Manly Food Co-Operative

Outstanding Employer of Choice
CROSSMARK Australia
Perfect Contracting


Local Chamber of Commerce
Coogee Chamber of Commerce
Sutherland Shire Business Chamber
Follow this link for all key Business Award dates.

View the 2018 finalists here.

Outstanding Young Employee

Sonika Nadan, Unified Security Group

Outstanding Young Entrepreneur

Melissa Gibson, Buckle | 1922

Excellence in Innovation

Calla Property

Excellence in Small Business

Croydon Tennis Centre

Excellence in Businesss

Unified Security Group

Outstanding Business Leader

Zoran Sarabacas, Xcllusive Business Sales

Outstanding Employer of Choice

Unified Security Group

Start Up Superstar

Real Property Manager

Local Chamber of Commerce

Croydon Park Business Chamber

Regional Business of the Year

Croydon Tennis Centre

For more details contact Laura Grant, Marketing & Events Executive
email
businessawards@nswbc.com.au or call 02 9458 7459
Principal Sponsor
TPG Telecom Logo
Category Sponsors
CareSuper logo City of Sydney 2030 logo Qantas logo Westpac logo NSW Government logo icare Port of Newcastle Humanforce
Print and Wine Sponsors
Rawson Print Co logo Drayton's Family Wine